TP-Link Gigabit optički pretvarač 1000M RJ45 u 1000M multi-mod SC, Full-duplex, do 550m


307,00kn

Features
– Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
– Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
– Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
– Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km
– Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
– External power supply

Specifications
– Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
– Basic Function:
* Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
* Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
* Extends fiber distance up to 0.22km using 2.5/125um fiber
– Ports:
* 1× 1000M SC port
* 1× 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
– Network Media:
* 1000BASE-T – UTP category 5, 5e cable (max. 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100 Ohm STP (max. 100m)
* 1000BASE-FX – Multi-mode Fiber
– LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
– Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
– Dimensions (W×D×H): 94.5×73.0×27.0 mm
– Environment:
* Operating Temperature: 0C – 40C (32F – 104F)
* Storage Temperature: -40C – 70C (-40F – 158F)
* Operating Humidity: 10% – 90% non-condensing
* Storage Humidity: 5% – 90% non-condensing
– Power Supply: External Power Adapter

SKU: MC200CM Kategorija: Brand:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TP-Link Gigabit optički pretvarač 1000M RJ45 u 1000M multi-mod SC, Full-duplex, do 550m”

There are no reviews yet.