TP-Link 100M optički pretvarač, 10/100M RJ45 u 100M multi-mod SC, Full-duplex, do 2km

Šifra: MC100CM

Jamstvo (mj): 36 mjeseci

Dostupnost:

Dostupno kod dobavljača. Isporuka 3-5 dana!


226,00kn

Dostupno kod dobavljača. Isporuka 3-5 dana!

WHAT THIS PRODUCT DOES – The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa – Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector – The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data – Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINKs TL-MC1400 chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode – The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers Features – Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards – Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode – Extends fiber distance up to 2km Specifications MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE – Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x – Basic Function: * Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode * Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x) * Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure) * Extends fiber distance up to 2km – Ports: * 1× 100M SC/UPC port * 1× 10/100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX) – Wave Length: 1310nm – Network Media 10BASE-T: * UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (max. 100m) * EIA/TIA-568 100Ohm STP (max. 100m) – Network Media 100BASE-T: * UTP category 5, 5e cable (max. 100m) * EIA/TIA-568 100Ohm STP (max. 100m) – Network Media 100BASE-FX: Multi-mode Fiber – LED Indicators: Power, Link/Act – Dimensions (W×D×H): 94.5×73.0×27.0 mm – Power Supply: External power supply – Max Power Consumption: 2.4W – Safety & Emission: FCC, CE, RoHS – Environment: * Operating Temperature: 0C – 40C (32F – 104F) * Storage Temperature: -40C – 70C (-40F – 158F) * Operating Humidity: 10% – 90% non-condensing * Storage Humidity: 5% – 90% non-condensing

SKU: MC100CM Kategorija: Brand: