PLANET Media optički pretvarač 10/100Base-TX-100Base-FX(SC) Singlemode, 15km

Šifra: FT-802S15

Jamstvo (mj): 24 mjeseca

Dostupnost:

Dostupno kod dobavljača. Isporuka 3-5 dana!


437,00kn

Dostupno kod dobavljača. Isporuka 3-5 dana!

Features – Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3afPower over Ethernet standards – Auto negotiation for 10/100Base-TX half duplex mode or full duplex mode, auto-MDI / MDI-X function on copper port – IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control and back pressure in half duplex eliminate packets loss – Provides DC 48V power over RJ-45 Ethernet cable to devices with Ethernet port – Auto-detect PoE IEEE 802.3af equipment; protects devices from being damaged by incorrect installation – 100Base-FX interface for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9µm/125µm) – DIP-switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection – Compact in size, easy to install – LED indicators for easy network diagnostics Specifications INTERFACE – Copper: 1-port Fast Ethernet TP interface, auto negotiation, auto-MDI / MDI-X with PoE injector function – Fiber: Single-mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125µm optical fiber – Fiber Port Type (connector): SC – Cable Distance: 15km – Optical Frequency: 1310nm – Launch Power: max. -7 min.-20 dBm – Receive Sensitivity: -28 – Maximum Input Power: -8 POWER OVER ETHERNET – PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet – Power Output: PoE 48V DC, max. 15.4 watts, 350mA – Power Pin Assignment: 1/2(+) , 3/6(-) HARDWARE – Switch Architecture: Store-and-Forward – Flow Control: * Back pressure for half duplex mode * IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex mode – LED: * System: Power, Status * FX / LNK: Data Active, Fiber Link * TX / LNK: 10/100 Link / Active * PoE in Use: Detects PSE Device – Dimensions (H×W×D): 26×70×97 mm – Weight: 0.2 kg – Power Supply: 48V DC, 0.4A external AC-to-DC adapter – Operating Temperature: 0 – 50 degrees C – Operating Humidity: 5 – 90% (non-condensing) – LFP Mode: * Enable: when either TP port or FX port is broken, shut down the other port * Disable: Link LED indicators is still on if connection of the other end is broken STANDARD CONFORMANCE – Protocols and Standards Compliance: * IEEE 802.3 Ethernet * IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet * IEEE 802.3x Flow Control * IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet – Cables: * TP: Cat 5/5e UTP cable * Fiber: Multi-mode: 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm optical fiber * Single-mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125µm optical fiber

SKU: FT-802S15 Kategorija: Brand: