TP-Link JetStream 48-port Gigabit L2 upravljiv preklopnik (Switch), 48×10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, 4×SFP Gigabit, 1U 19" rack-mount

Šifra: T2600G-52TS

Jamstvo (mj): 5 godina

Dostupnost:

Dostupno kod dobavljača. Isporuka 3-5 dana!


2.517,00kn

Dostupno kod dobavljača. Isporuka 3-5 dana!

WHAT THIS PRODUCT DOES – TP-Link JetStream Gigabit L2 managed switch T2600G-52TS provides 48 10/100/1000Mbps ports and 4 Gigabit SFP Slots – The switch provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS and other advanced security strategies – The IP-MAC-Port Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. – Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster – Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime – For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive L2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-Link JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 managed Switch T2600G-52TS provides you the ideal network solution Features – Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring – L2+ feature: Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources – IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies – L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application – IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery – Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management policies HARDWARE FEATURES – Standards and Protocols: * IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z * IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s * IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p – Interface: * 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) * 4 1000Mbps SFP Slots * 1 RJ45 Console Port * 1 Micro-USB Console Port – Network Media: * 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) * 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) * 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF – Fan Quantity: Fanless – Power Supply: 100 – 240VAC, 50/60Hz – Power Consumption: Maximum: 33.52W (220V/50Hz) – Dimensions (W×D×H): 440×220×44 mm PERFORMANCE – Bandwidth/Backplane: 104Gbps – Packet Forwarding Rate: 77.4Mpps – MAC Address Table: 16k – Jumbo Frame: 9216 Bytes SOFTWARE FEATURES – Quality of Service: * Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority * Support 8 priority queues * Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR * Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting * Voice VLAN – L2 and L2+ Features: * Static Routing * DHCP Relay * IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 * 802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group) * Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP * BPDU Filtering/Guard * TC/Root Protect * Loopback detection * 802.3x Flow Control * L2PT – VLAN: * Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs) * Port/ MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN * GARP/GVRP – Access Control List: L2-L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID Time Range Based – Security: * IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding * AAA * 802.1x and Radius Authentication * DoS Defend * Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) * SSH v1/v2 * SSL v3/TLSv1 * Port Security * Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control – IPv6: * Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack * Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping * IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND) * Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery * Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6 * TCPv6/UDPv6 – IPv6 Applications: * DHCPv6 Client * Ping6 * Tracert6 * Telnet(v6) * IPv6 SNMP * IPv6 SSH * IPv6 SSL * Http/Https * IPv6 TFTP * IPv6 ACL * IPv6 Interface * IPv6 Routing * DHCPv6 Relay * DHCPv6 Snooping – Management: * Web-based GUI and CLI management * SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-Link private MIBs * RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups) * sFlow * PPPoE Circuit ID * DHCP Relay * DHCP Server * DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82 * Dual Image * CPU Monitoring * Port Mirroring * Time Setting: SNTP * Integrated NDP/NTDP feature * Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web * System Diagnose: VCT * SYSLOG & Public MIBS * Password Recovery OTHERS – System Requirements: Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux – Environment: * Operating Temperature: 0C – 40C (32F – 104F) * Storage Temperature: -40C – 70C (-40F – 158F) * Operating Humidity: 10% – 90% non-condensing * Storage Humidity: 5% – 90% non-condensing – Package Contents: * JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots T2600G-52TS * Power Cord * Installation Guide * Resource CD * Rackmount Kit * Rubber Feet

SKU: T2600G-52TS Kategorija: Brand: